Global Standardized Financials

55.49 -0.60(-1.07%)03/01/2024
Bank Of New York Mellon Corp (BK)


Fundamental Ratings
Rating definations
OverallROEROADEPEPBDCF
BuySellNeutralBuyStrong BuyStrong BuyStrong Buy



Stock Financial Scores
Score definations
Altman Z-Score Piotroski Score Working Capital Total Assets Retained Earnings EBIT MarketCap Total Liabilities Revenue
0.66976.00129,591,000,000409,953,000,00039,750,000,0003,854,000,00042,675,860,770368,847,000,00022,189,000,000



Fundamental Data

(Values in USD Thousands)

  2023-09-30 2023-06-30 2023-03-31 2022-12-31 2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31
Total Assets405,248,000430,382,000425,112,000405,783,000
Total Current Assets126,463,000137,907,000138,698,000160,905,000
Cash and Short Term Investments125,322,000136,944,000137,720,000153,986,000
Cash and cash equivalents125,322,000136,944,000137,720,000113,854,000
Short Term Investments41,657,00043,478,00045,408,00046,631,000
Net Receivables1,141,000963,000978,000858,000
Total Non Current Assets161,176,000167,163,000170,032,000178,759,000
Property Plant & Equipment Net3,234,0003,241,0003,248,0003,256,000
Goodwill and Intangible Assets19,018,00019,127,00019,082,00019,051,000
Goodwill16,159,00016,246,00016,192,00016,150,000
Intangible Assets2,859,0002,881,0002,890,0002,901,000
Other Non Current Assets-161,176,000-167,163,000-170,032,0003,728,000
Total Liabilities364,117,000389,280,000384,310,000364,933,000
Total Current Liabilities17,441,00021,084,00022,598,00023,435,000
Account Payables17,441,00021,084,00022,598,00023,435,000
Other Non Current Liabilities-29,933,000-33,834,000-10,429,000-7,420,000
Total Stockholders Equity40,966,00040,933,00040,634,00040,734,000
Common Stock14,000,00014,000,00014,000,00014,000,000
Retained Earnings39,822,00039,199,00038,465,00037,864,000
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income Loss-5,805,000-5,602,000-5,543,000-5,966,000
Other tockholders Equity2,097,0002,484,0002,860,0003,984,000
Total Debt29,933,00033,834,00033,027,00030,855,000
Total Investments138,924,000144,795,000147,702,000200,823,000
Net Debt-95,389,000-103,110,000-104,693,000-82,999,000