Global Standardized Financials

31.11 -0.02(-0.06%)03/01/2024
Borg Warner Inc (BWA)


Fundamental Ratings
Rating definations
OverallROEROADEPEPBDCF
BuyNeutralBuyNeutralStrong BuyBuyStrong Buy



Stock Financial Scores
Score definations
Altman Z-Score Piotroski Score Working Capital Total Assets Retained Earnings EBIT MarketCap Total Liabilities Revenue
2.71218.002,450,000,00014,453,000,0006,152,000,0001,335,000,0007,153,051,4008,387,000,00015,844,000,000



Fundamental Data

(Values in USD Thousands)

  2023-09-30 2023-06-30 2023-03-31 2022-12-31 2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31
Total Assets14,104,00017,317,00017,117,00016,994,000
Total Current Assets5,900,0006,876,0006,607,0006,617,000
Cash and Short Term Investments949,000848,000950,0001,338,000
Cash and cash equivalents949,000848,000950,0001,338,000
Short Term Investments87,000
Net Receivables3,351,0003,856,0003,566,0003,323,000
Inventory1,328,0001,860,0001,800,0001,687,000
Other Current Assets272,000312,000291,000269,000
Total Non Current Assets8,204,00010,441,00010,510,00010,377,000
Property Plant & Equipment Net3,569,0004,482,0004,463,0004,365,000
Goodwill and Intangible Assets3,493,0004,406,0004,453,0004,448,000
Goodwill2,936,0003,404,0003,420,0003,397,000
Intangible Assets557,0001,002,0001,033,0001,051,000
Other Non Current Assets4,635,0005,959,000419,000516,000
Total Liabilities8,097,0009,536,0009,438,0009,486,000
Total Current Liabilities3,573,0004,235,0004,148,0004,236,000
Account Payables2,396,0002,725,0002,676,0002,684,000
Short Term Debt63,00065,00062,00062,000
Other Non Current Liabilities859,000826,000825,000824,000
Total Stockholders Equity5,768,0007,551,0007,441,0007,224,000
Common Stock3,000,0003,000,0003,000,0003,000,000
Retained Earnings6,010,0007,796,0007,632,0007,454,000
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income Loss-915,000-898,000-824,000-876,000
Other tockholders Equity670,000650,000630,000643,000
Total Debt3,728,0004,256,0004,237,0004,228,000
Total Investments624,000835,000895,000896,000
Net Debt2,779,0003,408,0003,287,0002,890,000