Global Standardized Financials

126.96 -0.01(-0.01%)03/01/2024
DaVita Inc (DVA)


Fundamental Ratings
Rating definations
OverallROEROADEPEPBDCF
Strong BuyStrong BuyBuyStrong BuyStrong BuyStrong BuyStrong Buy



Stock Financial Scores
Score definations
Altman Z-Score Piotroski Score Working Capital Total Assets Retained Earnings EBIT MarketCap Total Liabilities Revenue
1.51996.00495,692,00017,619,477,000598,288,0001,605,228,00011,130,884,00014,876,127,00012,140,147,000



Fundamental Data

(Values in USD Thousands)

  2023-09-30 2023-06-30 2023-03-31 2022-12-31 2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31
Total Assets16,928,74016,958,84516,727,78716,928,252
Total Current Assets3,135,3593,001,9683,039,7393,155,292
Cash and Short Term Investments461,171339,927367,097321,779
Cash and cash equivalents449,458327,443317,132244,086
Short Term Investments11,71312,48449,96577,693
Net Receivables2,377,7922,366,9542,382,2142,550,649
Inventory109,620110,299106,770109,122
Other Current Assets91,10990,06189,39378,839
Total Non Current Assets13,793,38113,956,87713,688,04813,772,960
Property Plant & Equipment Net5,606,8995,705,5035,833,3915,922,639
Goodwill and Intangible Assets7,273,6267,298,0917,277,0697,259,297
Goodwill7,088,2237,106,2427,090,3117,076,610
Intangible Assets185,403191,849186,758182,687
Other Non Current Assets302,142-446,029-770,795,679315,587
Total Liabilities14,104,06114,329,22614,309,08514,703,452
Total Current Liabilities2,537,9302,403,4182,565,0932,619,747
Account Payables435,417427,894447,969479,780
Short Term Debt501,998495,578636,800626,805
Other Non Current Liabilities184,944183,137100,229105,233
Total Stockholders Equity1,199,2011,017,444825,470712,326
Common Stock91,00091,00091,00090,000
Retained Earnings715,357468,725290,034174,487
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income Loss-68,898-7,052-54,906-69,186
Other tockholders Equity552,651555,680590,251606,935
Total Debt11,129,31411,478,21111,509,47611,822,490
Total Investments622,427651,758291,712,000353,130
Net Debt10,679,85611,150,76811,192,34411,578,404