Global Standardized Financials

60.64 0.43(0.71%)03/01/2024
Equity Residential Properties Trust (EQR)


Fundamental Ratings
Rating definations
OverallROEROADEPEPBDCF
Strong BuyBuyBuyNeutralStrong BuyStrong BuyBuy



Stock Financial Scores
Score definations
Altman Z-Score Piotroski Score Working Capital Total Assets Retained Earnings EBIT MarketCap Total Liabilities Revenue
1.86876.00-698,513,00020,034,564,0001,437,185,000184,527,00023,054,109,9608,456,188,0002,882,937,000



Fundamental Data

(Values in USD Thousands)

  2023-09-30 2023-06-30 2023-03-31 2022-12-31 2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31
Total Assets20,108,97520,145,72920,102,52620,218,262
Total Current Assets126,727124,642219,085137,172
Cash and Short Term Investments39,25035,701133,46053,869
Cash and cash equivalents39,25035,701133,46053,869
Short Term Investments292,279279,024
Total Non Current Assets19,982,24820,021,08719,883,44120,081,090
Property Plant & Equipment Net460,489463,704466,911462,956
Other Non Current Assets19,208,53419,252,67319,124,25119,339,110
Total Liabilities8,565,3068,563,8678,432,5228,517,310
Total Current Liabilities969,754627,869453,428536,914
Account Payables164,975118,316144,66096,028
Short Term Debt497,636184,4742,283,097129,955
Other Non Current Liabilities301,150363,690352,146375,881
Total Stockholders Equity11,061,86511,023,86611,137,28811,173,439
Common Stock3,797,0003,790,0003,789,0003,784,000
Retained Earnings1,426,6321,506,4601,619,1311,658,837
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income Loss5,0993,708-11,232-2,547
Other tockholders Equity9,589,0579,472,6289,488,3209,476,085
Total Debt7,792,0387,756,7827,626,9487,734,470
Total Investments313,225304,710584,558558,048
Net Debt7,752,7887,721,0817,493,4887,680,601