Global Standardized Financials

187.95 4.94(2.70%)03/01/2024
PTC Inc (PTC)


Fundamental Ratings
Rating definations
OverallROEROADEPEPBDCF
BuyNeutralNeutralStrong BuyStrong BuyStrong BuyNeutral



Stock Financial Scores
Score definations
Altman Z-Score Piotroski Score Working Capital Total Assets Retained Earnings EBIT MarketCap Total Liabilities Revenue
4.75185.00184,076,0006,271,157,0001,039,664,000473,465,00022,447,083,5203,464,504,0002,181,357,000



Fundamental Data

(Values in USD Thousands)

  2023-12-31 2023-09-30 2023-06-30 2023-03-31 2022-12-31 2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31
Total Assets6,271,1576,288,8426,207,6496,299,620
Total Current Assets1,134,4091,099,501906,984963,494
Cash and Short Term Investments264,997288,103281,513320,477
Cash and cash equivalents264,997288,103281,513320,477
Net Receivables678,000811,398625,471643,017
Inventory123,160-196,293-202,916
Other Current Assets68,252196,293202,916
Total Non Current Assets5,136,7485,189,3415,300,6655,336,126
Property Plant & Equipment Net226,729231,419234,040242,330
Goodwill and Intangible Assets4,411,8334,299,7614,336,4394,348,262
Goodwill3,458,4633,377,3193,369,041
Intangible Assets953,370959,120979,221
Other Non Current Assets357,514658,161730,186594,380
Total Liabilities3,464,5043,611,5523,608,9853,781,086
Total Current Liabilities950,333681,550650,4271,593,046
Account Payables14,38418,49237,693
Short Term Debt36,067-961,13224,521
Other Non Current Liabilities42,8231,041,025971,319952,131
Total Stockholders Equity2,806,6532,677,2902,598,6642,518,534
Common Stock1,194,0001,186,0001,182,000
Retained Earnings1,039,664927,674866,276
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income Loss-95,139-97,638-98,498
Other tockholders Equity1,860,9341,767,4421,749,574
Total Debt2,450,8801,888,9771,933,0602,119,330
Total Investments17,563-146,307
Net Debt2,185,8831,600,8741,651,5471,798,853