Global Standardized Financials

62.37 1.18(1.92%)03/01/2024
Trimble Inc (TRMB)


Fundamental Ratings
Rating definations
OverallROEROADEPEPBDCF
BuyNeutralNeutralBuyStrong BuyBuyNeutral



Stock Financial Scores
Score definations
Altman Z-Score Piotroski Score Working Capital Total Assets Retained Earnings EBIT MarketCap Total Liabilities Revenue
2.76925.001,600,0009,539,300,0002,437,400,000546,600,00015,318,584,4505,039,200,0003,798,700,000



Fundamental Data

(Values in USD Thousands)

  2023-09-29 2023-06-30 2023-03-31 2022-12-30 2022-09-30 2022-07-01 2022-04-01 2021-12-31
Total Assets9,330,7009,556,3008,012,9007,269,000
Total Current Assets1,690,5001,462,2002,238,9001,518,200
Cash and Short Term Investments216,800237,3001,038,100271,000
Cash and cash equivalents216,800237,3001,038,100271,000
Net Receivables641,400664,100578,800643,300
Inventory257,200371,400409,400402,500
Other Current Assets196,400189,400212,600201,400
Total Non Current Assets7,640,2008,094,1005,774,0005,750,800
Property Plant & Equipment Net318,200347,100328,300340,200
Goodwill and Intangible Assets6,539,3006,963,3004,660,9004,636,000
Goodwill5,279,7005,559,9004,176,6004,137,900
Intangible Assets1,259,6001,403,400484,300498,100
Other Non Current Assets364,700357,600352,400336,200
Total Liabilities4,987,7005,225,0003,767,7003,218,800
Total Current Liabilities1,338,0001,301,1001,480,9001,462,100
Account Payables179,500180,200166,500175,500
Short Term Debt58,3004,300300,000300,000
Other Non Current Liabilities168,200169,600178,900175,300
Total Stockholders Equity4,343,0004,331,3004,245,2004,050,200
Common Stock200,000200,000200,000200,000
Retained Earnings2,455,4002,381,1002,355,9002,230,000
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income Loss-314,100-194,200-218,400-234,900
Other tockholders Equity2,201,5002,144,2002,107,5002,054,900
Total Debt3,157,8003,300,6002,186,5001,625,100
Net Debt2,941,0003,063,3001,148,4001,354,100