Global Standardized Financials

136.82 -0.01(-0.00%)03/01/2024
Expedia Group Inc (EXPE)


Fundamental Ratings
Rating definations
OverallROEROADEPEPBDCF
BuyStrong BuyNeutralStrong BuyStrong BuyStrong BuyStrong Sell



Stock Financial Scores
Score definations
Altman Z-Score Piotroski Score Working Capital Total Assets Retained Earnings EBIT MarketCap Total Liabilities Revenue
1.22616.00-2,553,000,00021,642,000,000-632,000,0001,613,000,00017,893,882,46318,856,000,00012,839,000,000



Fundamental Data

(Values in USD Thousands)

  2023-09-30 2023-06-30 2023-03-31 2022-12-31 2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31
Total Assets22,522,00025,676,00024,986,00021,561,000
Total Current Assets10,094,00012,813,00012,126,0008,791,000
Cash and Short Term Investments5,056,0006,301,0005,948,0004,144,000
Cash and cash equivalents5,056,0006,274,0005,904,0004,096,000
Short Term Investments27,00044,00048,000
Net Receivables2,837,0002,973,0002,576,0002,118,000
Inventory1,436,0002,484,0002,483,0001,755,000
Other Current Assets765,0001,055,0001,119,000774,000
Total Non Current Assets12,428,00012,863,00012,860,00012,770,000
Property Plant & Equipment Net2,684,0002,666,0002,613,0002,573,000
Goodwill and Intangible Assets7,994,0008,330,0008,346,0008,352,000
Goodwill6,845,0007,150,0007,150,0007,143,000
Intangible Assets1,149,0001,180,0001,196,0001,209,000
Total Liabilities19,596,00022,460,00021,696,00017,833,000
Total Current Liabilities12,560,00015,429,00014,612,00010,778,000
Account Payables3,017,0002,841,0002,541,0002,656,000
Short Term Debt-9,416,00061,000
Other Non Current Liabilities464,000447,000501,000399,000
Total Stockholders Equity1,673,0001,759,0001,832,0002,283,000
Retained Earnings-764,000-1,169,000-1,554,000-1,409,000
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income Loss-240,000-207,000-211,000-234,000
Other tockholders Equity15,227,00015,072,00014,938,00014,795,000
Total Debt6,538,0006,549,0006,548,0006,552,000
Total Investments1,155,0001,229,0001,242,0001,232,000
Net Debt1,482,000275,000644,0002,456,000