Global Standardized Financials

61.33 0.72(1.19%)03/01/2024
Occidental Petroleum Corp. (OXY)


Fundamental Ratings
Rating definations
OverallROEROADEPEPBDCF
Strong BuyNeutralBuyStrong BuyStrong BuyStrong BuyBuy



Stock Financial Scores
Score definations
Altman Z-Score Piotroski Score Working Capital Total Assets Retained Earnings EBIT MarketCap Total Liabilities Revenue
1.75006.00-773,000,00074,008,000,00019,626,000,0006,007,000,00053,966,058,64043,659,000,00028,257,000,000



Fundamental Data

(Values in USD Thousands)

  2023-09-30 2023-06-30 2023-03-31 2022-12-31 2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31
Total Assets71,827,00071,199,00071,600,00072,609,000
Total Current Assets8,266,0007,454,0008,142,0008,886,000
Cash and Short Term Investments611,000486,0001,165,000984,000
Cash and cash equivalents611,000486,0001,165,000984,000
Net Receivables3,674,0002,850,0003,272,0004,281,000
Inventory1,975,0002,021,0002,311,0002,059,000
Other Current Assets1,984,0002,097,0001,394,0001,562,000
Total Non Current Assets63,561,00063,745,00063,458,00063,723,000
Property Plant & Equipment Net59,124,00059,168,00059,021,00059,287,000
Goodwill and Intangible Assets-5,666,000-5,605,000
Other Non Current Assets1,117,0001,146,000-4,251,0001,260,000
Total Liabilities42,515,00042,088,00042,041,00042,524,000
Total Current Liabilities8,941,0007,456,0007,440,0007,757,000
Account Payables3,908,0003,557,0003,514,0004,029,000
Short Term Debt1,536,000442,000426,000438,000
Other Non Current Liabilities3,328,0003,270,0008,834,0008,928,000
Total Stockholders Equity29,312,00029,111,00029,559,00030,085,000
Common Stock221,000,000221,000,000221,000,000220,000,000
Retained Earnings18,758,00017,762,00017,318,00016,499,000
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income Loss293,000247,000255,000195,000
Other tockholders Equity1,753,0002,260,0002,635,0003,409,000
Total Debt20,710,00020,687,00020,666,00020,765,000
Total Investments3,320,0003,431,0003,161,0003,176,000
Net Debt20,099,00020,201,00019,501,00019,781,000