Global Standardized Financials

126.80 -1.07(-0.84%)03/01/2024
Allegion plc (ALLE)


Fundamental Ratings
Rating definations
OverallROEROADEPEPBDCF
Strong BuyStrong BuyStrong BuyStrong BuyStrong BuyStrong BuyNeutral



Stock Financial Scores
Score definations
Altman Z-Score Piotroski Score Working Capital Total Assets Retained Earnings EBIT MarketCap Total Liabilities Revenue
4.21407.00281,200,0004,311,500,0001,578,900,000719,700,00011,101,897,9202,993,200,0003,650,800,000



Fundamental Data

(Values in USD Thousands)

  2023-09-30 2023-06-30 2023-03-31 2022-12-31 2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31
Total Assets4,183,1004,163,8004,124,4003,991,200
Total Current Assets1,320,1001,275,2001,253,4001,214,600
Cash and Short Term Investments364,300322,600292,800288,000
Cash and cash equivalents364,300322,600292,800288,000
Net Receivables439,700423,200445,000395,600
Inventory468,700483,100472,700479,000
Other Current Assets47,40046,30042,90048,500
Total Non Current Assets2,863,0002,888,6002,871,0002,776,600
Property Plant & Equipment Net334,900329,100319,600308,700
Goodwill and Intangible Assets2,008,4002,042,7002,056,1002,022,000
Goodwill1,428,1001,439,1001,441,3001,413,100
Intangible Assets580,300603,600614,800608,900
Other Non Current Assets519,700516,800495,300218,300
Total Liabilities2,951,7003,023,3003,079,8003,046,700
Total Current Liabilities649,800660,800668,500703,600
Account Payables245,700265,200277,800280,700
Short Term Debt12,60012,60012,60012,600
Other Non Current Liabilities296,800315,800302,000159,600
Total Stockholders Equity1,232,1001,140,5001,041,700944,500
Common Stock900,000900,000900,000900,000
Retained Earnings1,516,1001,399,2001,296,8001,212,800
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income Loss-296,700-266,800-275,600-285,800
Other tockholders Equity11,8005,30019,60016,600
Total Debt2,017,7002,059,3002,121,9002,094,500
Net Debt1,653,4001,736,7001,829,1001,806,500