Global Standardized Financials

247.29 1.08(0.44%)03/01/2024
CDW Corp (CDW)


Fundamental Ratings
Rating definations
OverallROEROADEPEPBDCF
Strong BuyStrong BuyBuyStrong BuyStrong BuyStrong BuyNeutral



Stock Financial Scores
Score definations
Altman Z-Score Piotroski Score Working Capital Total Assets Retained Earnings EBIT MarketCap Total Liabilities Revenue
3.89437.001,263,000,00013,284,600,00001,608,300,00033,194,053,80011,242,100,00021,376,000,000



Fundamental Data

(Values in USD Thousands)

  2023-09-30 2023-06-30 2023-03-31 2022-12-31 2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31
Total Assets12,875,30012,985,90012,768,10013,131,500
Total Current Assets6,458,4006,488,0006,279,9006,564,000
Cash and Short Term Investments440,700203,900279,400315,200
Cash and cash equivalents440,700203,900279,400315,200
Net Receivables4,908,2005,015,2004,731,7004,950,400
Inventory706,400789,800781,100800,200
Other Current Assets403,100997,400487,700498,200
Total Non Current Assets6,416,9006,497,9006,488,2006,567,500
Property Plant & Equipment Net328,000331,600333,100338,000
Goodwill and Intangible Assets5,802,3005,852,8005,820,5005,833,400
Goodwill4,417,4004,428,2004,365,5004,342,700
Intangible Assets1,384,9001,424,6001,455,0001,490,700
Other Non Current Assets286,600313,500141,600396,100
Total Liabilities11,065,30011,372,70011,199,20011,528,200
Total Current Liabilities4,782,1004,997,3004,777,9004,947,100
Account Payables2,616,7002,866,8002,644,0002,821,300
Short Term Debt40,00042,20045,70056,300
Other Non Current Liabilities281,100300,600307,400336,100
Total Stockholders Equity1,810,0001,613,2001,568,9001,603,300
Common Stock1,300,0001,300,0001,400,0001,400,000
Retained Earnings-1,686,800-1,862,800-1,847,000-1,763,800
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income Loss-149,500-124,800-142,800-152,400
Other tockholders Equity3,645,0001,613,2003,557,3003,518,100
Total Debt5,870,3005,936,8005,966,6006,097,900
Total Investments-171,800-180,200
Net Debt5,429,6005,732,9005,687,2005,782,700