Global Standardized Financials

53.58 0.43(0.80%)03/01/2024
Copart, Inc. (CPRT)


Fundamental Ratings
Rating definations
OverallROEROADEPEPBDCF
BuyBuyStrong BuyStrong SellStrong BuyStrong BuySell



Stock Financial Scores
Score definations
Altman Z-Score Piotroski Score Working Capital Total Assets Retained Earnings EBIT MarketCap Total Liabilities Revenue
42.15625.003,222,463,0007,598,520,0005,845,438,0001,615,778,00051,515,133,960785,806,0004,059,987,000



Fundamental Data

(Values in USD Thousands)

  2024-01-31 2023-10-31 2023-07-31 2023-04-30 2023-01-31 2022-10-31 2022-07-31 2022-04-30
Total Assets7,598,5207,333,7866,737,8796,349,805
Total Current Assets3,748,4863,584,8903,262,6043,001,030
Cash and Short Term Investments1,256,9482,630,5492,363,9842,114,183
Cash and cash equivalents1,256,9482,581,567957,3952,114,183
Short Term Investments48,9821,406,589
Net Receivables846,357756,053708,612694,262
Inventory42,81242,63139,97344,999
Other Current Assets1,602,36928,14526,31027,862
Total Non Current Assets3,850,0343,748,8963,475,2753,348,775
Property Plant & Equipment Net3,155,5493,065,2272,952,4782,816,193
Goodwill and Intangible Assets594,612582,758456,991456,316
Goodwill510,563500,926394,289406,640
Intangible Assets84,04981,83262,70249,676
Other Non Current Assets5,733100,91165,806-424
Total Liabilities785,806897,147750,439757,383
Total Current Liabilities526,023624,417492,769506,564
Account Payables4,740495,201440,810441,466
Short Term Debt21,22321,93621,46820,900
Other Non Current Liabilities165,454161,803158,68565,745
Total Stockholders Equity6,787,6006,411,4175,987,4405,592,422
Common Stock96,00096,00096,00048,000
Retained Earnings5,845,4385,521,2565,189,4404,843,338
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income Loss-145,279-177,359-141,006-152,459
Other tockholders Equity1,087,3451,067,424938,910901,495
Total Debt115,552132,863120,453129,284
Total Investments48,9821,406,589
Net Debt-1,141,396-2,448,704-836,942-1,984,899