Global Standardized Financials

155.15 -4.37(-2.74%)03/01/2024
Allstate Corp (The) (ALL)


Fundamental Ratings
Rating definations
OverallROEROADEPEPBDCF
Strong BuyStrong BuyStrong BuyBuyBuyStrong BuyStrong Buy



Stock Financial Scores
Score definations
Altman Z-Score Piotroski Score Working Capital Total Assets Retained Earnings EBIT MarketCap Total Liabilities Revenue
4.04405.00-17,318,000,000103,362,000,00049,716,000,000-1,619,000,00040,814,845,0507,942,000,00055,805,000,000



Fundamental Data

(Values in USD Thousands)

  2023-09-30 2023-06-30 2023-03-31 2022-12-31 2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31
Total Assets101,176,000100,514,00099,631,00097,957,000
Total Current Assets10,962,00024,700,00010,145,00011,629,000
Cash and Short Term Investments4,228,0005,836,0007,384,0004,909,000
Cash and cash equivalents860,000699,000662,000736,000
Short Term Investments3,368,0005,137,0006,722,0004,173,000
Net Receivables19,185,00018,864,00019,011,00018,771,000
Other Current Assets-12,051,000
Total Non Current Assets5,227,00065,574,0004,818,0004,875,000
Property Plant & Equipment Net909,000945,000971,000987,000
Goodwill and Intangible Assets3,502,0003,502,0003,502,0003,502,000
Goodwill3,502,0003,502,0003,502,0003,502,000
Intangible Assets1,177,000
Other Non Current Assets-60,921,000-480,000-60,970,000-59,339,000
Total Liabilities7,946,0007,949,0008,452,00080,607,000
Total Current Liabilities386,000
Other Non Current Liabilities-7,946,000-7,949,000-8,452,00072,257,000
Total Stockholders Equity14,593,00015,517,00017,494,00017,475,000
Common Stock9,000,0009,000,0009,000,0009,000,000
Retained Earnings48,491,00048,766,00050,388,00050,954,000
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income Loss-2,570,000-1,914,000-1,673,000-2,389,000
Other tockholders Equity-33,338,000-33,345,000-33,200,000-33,069,000
Total Debt7,946,0007,949,0008,452,0007,964,000
Total Investments63,359,00063,668,00063,475,00061,829,000
Net Debt7,086,0007,250,0007,790,0007,228,000