Global Standardized Financials

56.50 0.30(0.53%)03/01/2024
Nasdaq Inc (NDAQ)


Fundamental Ratings
Rating definations
OverallROEROADEPEPBDCF
Strong BuyNeutralBuyBuyStrong BuyStrong BuyBuy



Stock Financial Scores
Score definations
Altman Z-Score Piotroski Score Working Capital Total Assets Retained Earnings EBIT MarketCap Total Liabilities Revenue
1.56066.0071,000,00032,301,000,0007,825,000,0001,251,000,00032,326,633,40021,474,000,0006,065,000,000



Fundamental Data

(Values in USD Thousands)

  2023-09-30 2023-06-30 2023-03-31 2022-12-31 2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31
Total Assets24,350,00025,657,00020,775,00020,868,000
Total Current Assets12,351,00013,578,0008,540,0008,604,000
Cash and Short Term Investments5,612,0005,635,000570,000683,000
Cash and cash equivalents5,340,0005,347,000373,000502,000
Short Term Investments272,000288,000197,000181,000
Net Receivables595,000597,000666,000677,000
Inventory5,960,0007,157,0007,112,0007,043,000
Other Current Assets184,000189,000192,000201,000
Total Non Current Assets11,999,00012,079,00012,235,00012,264,000
Property Plant & Equipment Net939,000946,000956,000976,000
Goodwill and Intangible Assets10,434,00010,510,00010,648,00010,680,000
Goodwill7,988,0008,020,0008,103,0008,099,000
Intangible Assets2,446,0002,490,0002,545,0002,581,000
Other Non Current Assets626,000623,000631,000608,000
Total Liabilities17,871,00019,410,00014,596,00014,704,000
Total Current Liabilities7,048,0008,511,0008,704,0008,835,000
Account Payables286,000199,000183,000185,000
Short Term Debt230,000140,000347,000664,000
Other Non Current Liabilities199,000206,000225,000226,000
Total Stockholders Equity6,467,0006,235,0006,167,0006,151,000
Common Stock5,000,0005,000,0005,000,0005,000,000
Retained Earnings7,755,0007,569,0007,411,0007,207,000
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income Loss-2,102,000-2,119,000-2,006,000-1,991,000
Other tockholders Equity-494,100780,000757,000930,000
Total Debt10,115,00010,359,0005,551,0005,851,000
Total Investments272,000288,000197,000181,000
Net Debt4,775,0005,012,0005,178,0005,349,000