Global Standardized Financials

175.28 -0.13(-0.07%)04/23/2024
Allstate Corp (The) (ALL)

Balance Sheet
(Values in USD Thousands)
 2017-09-30 2017-06-30 2017-03-31 2016-12-31 2016-09-30 2016-06-30 2016-03-31 2015-12-31
Total Assets113,632,000110,865,000110,243,000108,610,000
Total Current Assets8,810,0008,350,0008,844,00010,321,000
Cash and Short Term Investments2,888,0002,657,0003,195,0004,724,000
Cash and cash equivalents690,000482,000442,000436,000
Short Term Investments2,198,0002,175,0002,753,0004,288,000
Net Receivables15,670,00014,415,00014,372,00014,342,000
Other Current Assets-9,748,000-8,722,000-8,723,000-8,745,000
Total Non Current Assets104,822,000102,515,000101,399,00098,289,000
Property Plant & Equipment Net1,067,0001,072,0001,067,0001,065,000
Goodwill and Intangible Assets2,309,0002,309,0002,295,0001,219,000
Goodwill2,309,0002,309,0002,295,0001,219,000
Other Non Current Assets25,574,00024,876,00024,148,00022,398,000
Total Liabilities91,513,00089,364,00089,085,00088,037,000
Total Current Liabilities85,164,00083,016,00082,739,00081,690,000
Account Payables6,184,000
Short Term Debt-487,000
Other Non Current Liabilities-1,249,000-1,104,000-833,000-487,000
Total Stockholders Equity22,119,00021,501,00021,158,00020,573,000
Common Stock9,000,0009,000,0009,000,0009,000,000
Retained Earnings42,125,00041,622,00041,208,00040,678,000
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income Loss328,000102,000-197,000-416,000
Other tockholders Equity-22,089,000-21,978,000-21,608,000-21,444,000
Total Debt6,349,0006,348,0006,346,0006,347,000
Total Investments82,771,00081,305,00081,143,00081,799,000
Net Debt5,659,0005,866,0005,904,0005,911,000