Global Standardized Financials

10.94 -0.10(-0.91%)03/01/2024
Premara Financial Inc (PARA)


Fundamental Ratings
Rating definations
OverallROEROADEPEPBDCF
BuyNeutralNeutralBuyBuyNeutralStrong Buy



Stock Financial Scores
Score definations
Altman Z-Score Piotroski Score Working Capital Total Assets Retained Earnings EBIT MarketCap Total Liabilities Revenue
1.07153.002,661,000,00054,640,000,00013,363,000,000-352,000,0007,538,225,06132,262,000,00030,145,000,000



Fundamental Data

(Values in USD Thousands)

  2023-09-30 2023-06-30 2023-03-31 2022-12-31 2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31
Total Assets54,640,00055,361,00056,561,00058,393,000
Total Current Assets12,711,00012,459,00012,657,00013,734,000
Cash and Short Term Investments1,804,0001,714,0002,109,0002,885,000
Cash and cash equivalents1,804,0001,714,0002,109,0002,885,000
Net Receivables6,939,0007,186,0007,448,0007,412,000
Inventory1,754,0001,533,0001,085,0001,342,000
Other Current Assets1,536,0001,458,0001,364,0001,308,000
Total Non Current Assets41,929,00042,902,00043,904,00044,659,000
Property Plant & Equipment Net2,932,0002,991,0003,081,0003,153,000
Goodwill and Intangible Assets19,163,00019,199,00019,199,00019,193,000
Goodwill16,488,00016,517,00016,511,00016,499,000
Intangible Assets2,675,0002,682,0002,688,0002,694,000
Other Non Current Assets18,561,00017,970,00020,338,00021,071,000
Total Liabilities32,262,00033,204,00034,218,00034,787,000
Total Current Liabilities10,050,00010,670,00011,295,00011,191,000
Account Payables953,0001,210,0001,235,0001,403,000
Short Term Debt38,000180,000240,000239,000
Other Non Current Liabilities1,685,0001,774,0005,244,0004,407,000
Total Stockholders Equity21,864,00021,655,00021,851,00023,036,000
Common Stock1,000,0001,000,0001,000,0001,000,000
Retained Earnings13,363,00013,116,00013,463,00014,737,000
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income Loss-1,718,000-1,639,000-1,742,000-1,807,000
Other tockholders Equity10,218,00010,177,00010,129,00010,105,000
Total Debt16,972,00017,141,00017,251,00017,274,000
Total Investments1,460,000
Net Debt15,168,00015,427,00015,142,00014,389,000