Global Standardized Financials

12.74 0.36(2.91%)04/23/2024
Premara Financial Inc (PARA)

Income Statement
(Values in USD Thousands)
 2023-09-30 2023-06-30 2023-03-31 2022-12-31 2022-09-30 2022-06-30 2022-03-31 2021-12-31
Net Income295,000-299,000-1,082,000-9,000
Revenue7,133,0007,616,0007,265,0008,131,000
Cost Of Revenue4,681,0005,924,0006,638,0005,483,000
gross Profit2,452,0001,692,000627,0002,648,000
Operating Expenses1,879,0001,926,0001,890,0002,173,000
Selling General and Administrative Expenses1,774,0001,821,0001,790,0002,050,000
Other Expenses95,0003,000100,000123,000
Cost And Expenses6,560,0007,850,0008,528,0007,656,000
Operating Income621,000-250,000-1,263,000507,000
Interest Income29,00033,00035,00035,000
Income Tax Expense40,000-95,000-381,000-37,000
Income Before Tax376,000-349,000-1,463,000-46,000
Earning Per Share Basic0.43-0.46-1.66-0.01
Earning Per Share Diluted0.43-0.46-1.66-0.01
weighted Average Shares Outstanding652,000651,000651,000649,000
weighted Average Shares Outstanding (Diluted)652,000651,000651,000650,000
Gross Margin0.340.220.090.33
EBIT Margin0.10-0.01-0.160.08
Profit Margin0.04-0.04-0.15-0.00
EBITDA707,000-93,000-1,128,000630,000
Earning Before Tax Margin0.05-0.05-0.20-0.01